Community of Danby, NY
Community of Danby, NY : Directory 2020-04-06 15:33:39.92

Town Personnel Directory As of Date: 20200406
Position Name Tenure
Board of Zoning Appeals
(Appointed by Town Board, 5 year term)
Gary Bortz 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2024
EARL_HICKS 15-Jan-2018..31-Dec-2022
  ELIZABETH_LAMB 12-Mar-2018..31-Dec-2020
  LEW_BILLINGTON 09-Jan-2017..31-Dec-2021
  TOBY_DEAN 01-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2023
Conservation Advisory Council
(Appointed by Town Board, 2 year term)
Bill Evans 14-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2020
Joel Gagnon 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
  Katharine Hunter 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
  CLARE_FEWTRELL 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
  DON_SCHAUFLER 14-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2020
  GEORGE_ADAMS 08-Jul-2019..31-Dec-2020
  RUTH_SHERMAN 14-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2020
Code Enforcement Officer
(Employed by Town)
STEVE_CORTRIGHT 01-Dec-2019...current
Town Councilperson
(Elected Town Office, 4 year term)
Leslie Connors 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2023
Frank 'Jim' Holahan 01-Jan-2018..31-Dec-2021
  Sarah Schnabel 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2023
  Matthew 'Matt' Ulinsky 01-Jan-2018..31-Dec-2021
Court Clerk
(Employed by Town)
DIANE_ 01-Mar-2019...current
Community Councilperson
(Elected by members, 2 year term)
Julie Clougherty 09-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
Ted Crane 09-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
  Cathy Darrow 10-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2020
  Bill Evans 09-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2020
  Susan Franklin 09-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2020
  Pamela Goddard 09-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
  Katharine Hunter 10-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2020
Fire Commissioner
(Elected Town Office, 5 year term)
Katherine Anderson 01-Jan-2016..31-Dec-2020
Kevin Faehndrich 01-Jan-2018..31-Dec-2022
  Joseph Freedman 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2024
  Wayne Westmiller 01-Jan-2017..31-Dec-2021
  ANNA_FINLEY 01-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2023
Fire District Secretary
(Appointed by Fire District, 1 year term)
Sharon Gaden 01-Jan-2016...current
Fire District Treasurer
(Appointed by Fire District, 1 year term)
Deanna Bowles 01-Oct-2011...current
Ass't Highway Superintendent
(Appointed by Town Board)
Jack Shawley 18-Nov-2013...current
Highway Superintendent
(Elected Town Office, 2 year term)
Carl Seamon 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
Historian
(Appointed by Town Board)
Joan Grant 01-Jan-2008...current
Town Justice
(Elected Town Office, 4 year term)
Garry Huddle 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2023
Theresa Klinger 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2023
Planning Board
(Appointed by Town Board, 7 year term)
Scott Davis 13-Feb-2017..31-Dec-2023
James 'Jim' Rundle 03-Feb-2014..31-Dec-2020
  BRUCE_RICHARDS 14-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2025
  ED_BERGMAN 18-Dec-2017..31-Dec-2021
  JODI_SCRIBER 11-Apr-2016..31-Dec-2022
Unknown job name "PLANNER"
(Unknown job class name "", year term)
JASON_HAREMZA 01-Nov-2019...current
Town Supervisor
(Elected Town Office, 2 year term)
Joel Gagnon 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
Town Clerk
(Elected Town Office, 2 year term)
ALEX_PFEIFER 01-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2021
Water Commissioner
(Appointed by Town Board, 5 year term)
George 'Skip' Fairchild 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2024
Carl Seamon 14-Jan-2019..31-Dec-2023
  ANNA_FINLEY 09-Jan-2017..31-Dec-2021
  BRUCE_RICHARDS 06-Jan-2020..31-Dec-2022
  MARRELL_CORTIGHT 08-Jan-2016..31-Dec-2020